PM Rozgar Mela 2022

Pm Rojgar Mela 2023 Registration|Modi Job Mela Online Registration

Pradhan Mantri Rozgar Mela 2023|pm rojgar mela 2023|PM Modi Rojgar Mela online registration|Modi Rozgar Mela|modi announced 10 lakh job:The appointees will join the government at various levels in Group A and B (Gazetted), Group B (Non-Gazetted) and Group C. PM Modi announced the decision to provide 10 lakh government jobs in June this year. He will launch the drive via video conference on October 22.In line with his announcement a few months ago to provide 10 lakh government jobs in the next 1.5 years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi will hand out appointment letters to 75,000 recruits at various levels of 38 ministries and departments on Saturday, October 22, a couple of days ahead of Diwali, according to his office.

Termed Rozgar Mela (employment fair), the ceremony will see Modi launching the drive via video conference, a statement from the Prime Minister’s Office said Thursday.Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch ‘Rozgar Mela’ – a recruitment drive for providing employment to 10 lakh people.
The employment drive will be held on at 11 am via video conferencing.
During the ceremony, appointment letters will be handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees. PM Modi will also address these appointees on the occasion, the PMO said in an official release.

Pm Rojgar Mela 2022

The new employees will join at various levels in Group A and B (gazetted), Group B (non-gazetted) and Group C. The posts on which appointments are being made include the central armed force personnel, sub-inspectors, constables, lower-division clerks (LDC), steno, personal assistants (PA), income tax inspectors and multi-tasking staff (MTS), among others.

The PM announced the decision to provide 10 lakh government jobs in June this year. The move is being viewed as a way to wrest the “unemployment” plank from the Opposition before the NDA government seeks a third term in 2024. The unemployment rate for youth (aged 15-29 years) in urban areas has been hovering at over 20 per cent for the last several quarters giving fodder to Opposition charges over the supposed lack of jobs.

Pradhanmantri Rojgar Mela Yojana 2023

Yojana NamePM Modi Rojgar Yojana 2023
Launched byPM Shree Narendra Modi Ji
Launch Date22nd October 2022
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Vacancy NameGroup A, Group B, Group C, and Group D
Total Post10,00,000

pm rojgar mela 2023 registration New Updated

Prime Minister Modi will on Friday distribute 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in government departments and organizations in the presence of Union minister of state for science and technology Jitendra Singh via video conferencing.

PM Rojgar Mela 2023 will be held online. Youth from a variety of states who meet the qualifications but do not yet hold a job will be offered a position that is appropriate for their educational background. To achieve this, competitors should pursue the PM Enlistment Drive 2023 and present all necessary reports for confirmation to get a well-paying position.

Include scanned copies of the original DMCs, the original valid ID, such as an Aadhar Card, PAN Card, or Voting Card and any certificate for prior work experience with their application for the dream job. Before registering, candidates must ensure that all attached documents are clear and valid before the registration period ends.

Pradhan Mantri Apprentice Mela 2022

Pradhan Mantri Rozgar Mela 2023

Prime Minister Narendra Modi on will launch the Rozgar Mela recruitment drive to hire 10 lakh personnel. In the first tranche, 75,000 new appointees will be given jobs. The recruitment drive will be conducted through video conferencing at 11 am. PM Modi will also address the appointees during the event.The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join 38 government ministries and departments. They will be appointed across various levels viz. Group A, Group B (Gazetted), Group B (Non-Gazetted) and Group C.

These recruitments are being done in Mission Mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through Recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.

PM Rojgar Mela Eligibility Criteria

The PM Rojgar Mela Eligibility Criteria 2023 must be met by all the candidates in order to register themselves successfully in this recruitment drive. All the applicants must keep all the guidelines given below in mind before registering themselves for the PM Rozgar Mela .The list of instructions to be followed are given as follows:

  • The candidate to apply under this recruitment drive must be a citizen of India.
  • The applicant must be 18-29 years of age to apply under this Rozgar Mela.
  • The aspirant must hold a bachelor’s degree/10th/12th from a recognised institute depending upon the group of jobs they have been applying for.
  • The candidates must make sure to qualify the written exam and common interview round in order to get their dream job.
  • The applicant must not be involved in any heinous crime or any kind of illegal activity and the police record must be clean.

Bharat Jodo Yatra

PM Modi Announced 10 lakh Jobs

Prime Minister Narendra Modi has instructed the various government departments and ministries to recruit 10 lakh candidates on a “mission mode” in the next 18 months after the allegations of opposition parties regarding the issue of unemployment across the country. PM Modi has issued this announcement to solve the major problem of unemployment in India. This news comes up as a piece of very good news for all the aspirants who were waiting for the government job opportunities to secure their future and who are facing the problem of unemployment even after having a graduate degree.

10 Lakhs Jobs in 18 Months

PM Modi has recently reviewed the Human Resources status in all the government departments and ministries and announced 10 lakh vacancies through the official Twitter handle with a statement – ” PM Modi reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries and instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the government in a mission mode in next 1.5 years”.

Poshan Abhiyaan 2022 Registration

Pm Rozgar Mela How To Apply

Prime Minister Narendra Modi will be launching the PM Rojgar Mela 2023 Through the Rozgar Mela, a mega recruitment drive will be conducted for at least 10 lakh jobs across various government departments.The PM Rojgar 2022 Recruitment scheme will be launched today, via video conferencing. The launch is expected to take place around 11 AM today. Through this, around 75,000 candidates will receive appointment letters for various government jobs.

PM Modi Rojgar Mela online registration 10 Lakh Government Jobs:

Check Department-wise Vacancy Distribution

Rajya Sabha has released the notice showing the distribution of 10 lakh vacancies as per the department. After the announcement by PM for recruiting 10 lakh vacancies candidates must be looking for the number of vacancies in various departments. The notice states that 10th Lakh recruitments will be generated and filled up in the next 1.5 years all over the country in different ministries and departments.

Gazetted.

S.No.Ministry/DepartmentNumber of Vacant Positions
Grade A(G)Grade B(G)Grade B(NG)Grade C(NG)Total
1Agricultural Research & Education353213
2Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmer Welfare23019121715722210
3Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying130575715981842
4Atomic Energy900130164267889460
5AYUSH34313914118
6Bio-Technology47-253383
7Cabinet Secretariat11-4232454
8Chemicals & Petrochemicals240192972
9Civil Aviation204104227382917
10Coal19302299170
11Commerce37733366312022585
12Consumer Affairs385676371541
13Corporate Affairs217862946231220
14Culture2121063129353788
15Defence (Civilian)4029765939366213652264706
16Devolopment of NE Region12184238110
17Drinking Water and Sanitation1263121249
18Empowerment of Person with Disabilities221281162
19Earth Sciences41669538415483043
20Economic Affiars893817162306
21Environment, Forests & Climate Change21216456213642302
22Expenditure10910298155464
24Fertilizers09203160
25Financial Services6444101130339
26Food & Public Distribution181164222405
27Food Processing Industries71981953
28Health & Family Walfare197548614321769
29Health Research239317
30Heavy Industries1619144796
31Higher Education51791164313
32Home Affairs3855131817864120499143536
33Indian Audit & Accounts95024558242170525934
34Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade10398156105462
35Information and Broadcasting14015027314782041
36Electronics & Information Technology563112977961568
37Investment & Public Asset Management255214
38Labour & Employment3701234318722408
39Land Resources156231357
40Law and Justice166144169458937
41Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises121573771
42Mines1556652187329827063
43Minority Affairs27323032121
44New & Renewable Energy372552592
45Panchayati Raj31882756
46Parliamentary Affairs21210-529
47Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions34032984910172535
48Petroleum and Natural Gas16152170122
49Pharmaceuticals61312536
50Planning (Niti Ayog)58158170233
51Posts33815802258790790050
52Power207119193271790
53President’s Secretariat95166191
54Prime Minster’s Office-251318123129
55Public Enterprises63122041
56Railways1420904117291502293943
57Revenue40035309182835264880243
58Road Transport & Highways62478296287
59Rural Development15543157157
60School Education and Literacy33134869163
61Science & Technology324239158663948543
62Scientific & Industrial Research116161346
63Ports, Shipping and Waterways90682146711043
64Skill Development and Entrepreneurship9555304244698
65Social justice & Empowerment405371105269
66Space2627832414422106
67Statistics and Programme Implementation13117414004512156
68Steel151372257
69Telecommunication-13546264-9167
70Textiles572660358501
71Tourism12112596144
72Tribal Affairs24223962147
73Union Public Service Commission36100144377657
74Housing and Urban Affairs20324515421492751
75Vice President’s secretariat00268
76Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation19374397449566860
77Woman & Child Development267362192353
78Youth Affairs and Sports8203057115
Total235842628292525836936979327

14 thoughts on “Pm Rojgar Mela 2023 Registration|Modi Job Mela Online Registration”

  1. me ek poor family saehu mujhe sarkari yojana ka labh uthane ko nhi mil rha hai isi liye mere papa bhi chal base aur ammi bhi

Comments are closed.